WSJ logo
Forbes logo
Fox News logo
CNN logo
Bloomberg logo
Los Angeles Times logo
Washington Post logo
The Epoch Times logo
Telemundo logo
New York Times
NY Post logo
NBC logo
Daily Beast logo
USA Today logo
Miami Herald logo
CNBC logo
Dallas News logo

Federal Appeals Courts

Linda Julin McNamara
Attorney Linda Julin McNamara
Federal Appeals Team Lead
Former Deputy Chief, Appellate Division
Elizabeth Stepp
Attorney Elizabeth K. Stepp
Federal Appeals Team
Partner & Yale Graduate

Federal Appeals Courts

 

United States Court of Appeals for the 1st Circuit

John Joseph Moakley United States Courthouse
1 Courthouse Way
Boston, MA 02210
Website

United States District Court for the District of Maine

Edward T. Gignoux Courthouse
156 Federal Street
Portland, ME 04101

United States District Court for the District of Massachusetts

John Joseph Moakley United States Courthouse
1 Courthouse Way
Boston, MA 02210

United States District Court for the District of New Hampshire

Warren B. Rudman United States Courthouse
55 Pleasant St #110
Concord, NH 03301

United States District Court for the District of Rhode Island

Providence, RI
1 Exchange Terrace
Providence, RI 02903

United States Court of Appeals for the 2nd Circuit

Thurgood Marshall United States Courthouse
40 Foley Square
New York, NY 10007
Website

United States District Court for the District of Connecticut

Richard C. Lee U.S. Courthouse
145 Church St.
New Haven, CT 06510

United States District Court for the Eastern District of New York

United States District Court for the New York Eastern District
225 Cadman Plaza East
Brooklyn, NY 11201

United States District Court for the Northern District of New York

James T. Foley U.S. Courthouse
445 Broadway
Albany, NY 12207

United States District Court for the Southern District of New York

Daniel Patrick Moynihan Courthouse
500 Pearl Street
New York, NY 10007

United States District Court for the Western District of New York

United States District Court
2 Niagara Square
Buffalo, NY 14202

United States District Court for the District of Vermont

United States District Court
11 Elmwood Avenue, Room 200
Burlington, VT 05401

United States Court of Appeals for the 3rd Circuit

James A. Byrne United States Courthouse
601 Market St
Philadelphia, PA 19106 Website

United States District Court for the District of Delaware

Caleb Boggs Federal Building
844 N. King Street
Wilmington, DE 19801

United States District Court for the District of New Jersey

Mitchell H. Cohen Building & U.S. Courthouse
4th & Cooper Streets
Camden, NJ 08101

United States District Court for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania

James A. Byrne U.S. Courthouse
601 Market St #2609
Philadelphia, PA 19106

United States District Court for the Middle District of Pennsylvania

Ronald Reagan Federal Building & U.S. Courthouse
228 Walnut Street
P.O. Box 983
Harrisburg, PA 17108

United States District Court for the Western District of Pennsylvania

U.S. Courthouse
17 South Park Row
Erie, PA 16501

United States Court of Appeals for the 4th Circuit

Courthouse & Annex
1100 East Main Street, Suite 501
Richmond, VA 23219
Website

United States District Court for the District of Maryland

U.S. Courthouse
6500 Cherrywood Lane
Greenbelt, MD 20770

United States District Court for the Eastern District of North Carolina

United States Courthouse
310 New Bern Avenue
Raleigh, NC 27601

United States District Court for the Middle District of North Carolina

L. Richardson Preyer Courthouse
324 W. Market Street
Greensboro, NC 27401

United States District Court for the Western District of North Carolina

Charles R. Jonas Federal Building
401 West Trade Street, Room 1200
Charlotte, NC 28202

United States District Court for the District of South Carolina

Matthew J. Perry, Jr. U.S. Courthouse
901 Richland Street
Columbia, SC 29201

United States District Court for the Eastern District of South Carolina

J. Waties Waring Judicial Center
83 Meeting Street
Charleston, SC 29401

United States District Court for the Western District of South Carolina

Clement F. Haynsworth Federal Building and U.S. Courthouse
300 East Washington Street
Greenville, SC 29601

United States District Court for the Eastern District of Virginia

Walter E. Hoffman United States Courthouse
600 Granby Street
Norfolk, VA 23510

United States District Court for the Western District of Virginia

Courthouse
210 Franklin Road S.W.
Suite 540
Roanoke, VA 24011

United States District Court for the Northern District of West Virginia

Frederick P. Stamp, Jr. Federal Building and United States Courthouse
1125 Chapline Street
P.O. Box 471
Wheeling, WV 26003

United States District Court for the Southern District of West Virginia

Robert C. Byrd United States Courthouse
300 Virginia Street, East, Suite 2400
Charleston, WV 25301

United States Court of Appeals for the 5th Circuit

John Minor Wisdom United States Court of Appeals Building
600 Camp Street
New Orleans, LA 70130
Website

United States District Court for the Eastern District of Louisiana

Hale Boggs Federal Building and Courthouse
500 Poydras Street
New Orleans, LA 70113

United States District Court for the Middle District of Louisiana

Russell B. Long Federal Building and United States Courthouse
777 Florida Street Suite 139
Baton Rouge, LA 70801

United States District Court for the Western District of Louisiana

Lafayette Parish Courthouse
800 S Buchanan St,
Lafayette, LA 70501

United States District Court for the Northern District of Mississippi

Post Office and Federal Building
305 Main Street
Greenville, MS 38701

United States District Court for the Southern District of Mississippi

Dan M. Russell Jr. U.S. Courthouse
2012 15th St, Suite 244
Gulfport, MS 39501

United States District Court for the Eastern District of Texas

Jack Brooks Federal Building and United States Courthouse
300 Willow Street Suite 104
Beaumont, TX 77701

United States District Court for the Northern District of Texas

Earle Cabell Federal Building
1100 Commerce St
Dallas, TX 75242

United States District Court for the Southern District of Texas

Bob Casey United States Courthouse
515 Rusk Avenue
Houston, TX 77002

United States District Court for the Western District of Texas

U.S. District Clerk’s Office
501 West Fifth Street, Suite 1100
Austin, TX 78701

United States Court of Appeals for the 6th Circuit

Potter Stewart U.S. Courthouse
100 East Fifth Street
Cincinnati, OH 45202
Website

United States District Court for the Eastern District of Kentucky

US District Court Eastern District of Kentucky
101 Barr Street
Lexington, KY 40507

United States District Court for the Western District of Kentucky

Courthouse
241 East Main Street
Bowling Green, KY 42101

United States District Court for the Eastern District of Michigan

United States Courthouse
231 W. Lafayette Blvd, 5th Floor
Detroit, MI 48226

United States District Court for the Western District of Michigan

Courthouse
399 Federal Bldg
110 Michigan St NW
Grand Rapids, MI 49503

United States District Court for the Northern District of Ohio

Carl B. Stokes U.S. Court House
801 West Superior Avenue
Cleveland, OH 44113

United States District Court for the Southern District of Ohio

Joseph P. Kinneary U.S. Courthouse
85 Marconi Boulevard, Room 121
Columbus, OH 43215

United States District Court for the Eastern District of Tennessee

Howard H. Baker, Jr. United States Courthouse
800 Market Street, Suite 130
Knoxville, TN 37902

United States Court of Appeals for the 7th Circuit

Everett McKinley Dirksen United States Courthouse
219 S. Dearborn Street
Room 2722
Chicago, IL 60604
Website

United States District Court for the Central District of Illinois

U.S. Courthouse
600 E. Monroe Street
Springfield, IL 62701

United States District Court for the Northern District of Illinois

Everett McKinley Dirksen U.S. Courthouse
219 South Dearborn Street
Chicago, IL 60604

United States District Court for the Southern District of Illinois

Courthouse
750 Missouri Avenue
East St. Louis, IL 62201

United States District Court for the Northern District of Indiana

United States District Court Northern District of Indiana
1300 S. Harrison St.
Fort Wayne, IN 46802

United States District Court for the Southern District of Indiana

Birch Bayh Federal Building & U.S. Courthouse
46 East Ohio Street
Indianapolis, IN 46204

United States District Court for the Eastern District of Wisconsin

United States Federal Building and Courthouse
517 E. Wisconsin Ave. Rm. 362
Milwaukee, WI 53202

United States District Court for the Western District of Wisconsin

United States District Court
120 N. Henry St., Rm. 320
Madison, WI 53703

United States Court of Appeals for the 8th Circuit

Thomas F. Eagleton Courthouse
111 South 10th Street
St. Louis, MO. 63102
Website

United States District Court for the Eastern District of Arkansas

Richard Sheppard Arnold United States Courthouse
500 West Capitol Avenue
Little Rock, AR 72201

United States District Court for the Western District of Arkansas

Judge Isaac C. Parker Federal Building
30 South 6th Street
Room 1038
Fort Smith, AR 72901

United States District Court for the Northern District of Iowa

U.S. District Court Northern District of Iowa
111 Seventh Avenue SE
Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

United States District Court for the Southern District of Iowa

U.S. District Courthouse
123 East Walnut Street
Des Moines, IA 50309

United States District Court for the District of Minnesota

Diana E. Murphy United States Courthouse
300 South Fourth Street – Suite 202
Minneapolis, MN 55415

United States District Court for the District of Nebraska

Roman L. Hruska Federal Courthouse
111 South 18th Plaza
Suite 1152
Omaha, NE 68102

United States District Court for the District of North Dakota

William L. Guy Federal Bldg. U.S. Courthouse
220 East Rosser Ave. #476
Bismarck ND 58501

United States District Court for the District of South Dakota

United States District Court
400 S Phillips Ave
Sioux Falls, SD 57104

United States Court of Appeals for the 9th Circuit

James R. Browning United States Courthouse
95 Seventh Street
San Francisco, CA 94103-1518
Website

United States District Court for the District of Alaska

James M. Fitzgerald U.S. Courthouse and Federal Building
222 West 7th Avenue, room 229
Anchorage, AK 99513

United States District Court for the District of Arizona

Sandra Day O’Connor United States Courthouse
401 W. Washington St., Suite 130, SPC 1
Phoenix, AZ 85003

United States District Court for the Central District of California

United States Courthouse
350 West First Street
Los Angeles, CA 90012

United States District Court for the Eastern District of California

Robert E. Coyle United States Courthouse
2500 Tulare Street
Fresno, CA 93721

United States District Court for the Northern District of California

Robert F. Peckham Federal Building & United States Courthouse
280 South 1st Street, Room 2112
San Jose, CA 95113

United States District Court for the Southern District of California

James M. Carter and Judith N. Keep United States Courthouse
333 West Broadway #420
San Diego, CA 92101

United States District Court for the District of Hawaii

Prince Kuhio Federal Building
300 Ala Moana Blvd # C338
Honolulu, HI 96850

United States District Court for the District of Idaho

U.S. Courts
550 W. Fort St #400
Boise, ID 83724

United States District Court for the District of Montana

James F. Battin Federal Courthouse
2601 2nd Avenue North
Billings, MT 59101

United States District Court for the District of Nevada

Lloyd D. George Courthouse
333 Las Vegas Blvd South
Las Vegas, NV 89101

United States District Court for the District of Oregon

Mark O. Hatfield U.S. Courthouse
1000 S.W. Third Ave.
Portland, OR 97204

United States District Court for the Eastern District of Washington

Thomas S. Foley United States Courthouse
920 West Riverside Ave, Room 840
Spokane, WA 99201

United States District Court for the Western District of Washington

U.S. District Court
700 Stewart Street, Suite 2310
Seattle, WA 98101

United States Court of Appeals for the 10th Circuit

Byron White Court House
1823 Stout Street
Denver, CO 80257
Website

United States District Court for the District of Colorado

Alfred A. Arraj United States Courthouse,
901 19th Street
Denver, CO 80294

United States District Court for the District of Kansas

Federal Courthouse
500 State Ave
Kansas City, KS 66101

United States District Court for the District of New Mexico

Pete V. Domenici U.S. Courthouse
333 Lomas Blvd NW
Albuquerque, NM 87102

United States District Court for the Eastern District of Oklahoma

Federal Courthouse
101 North 5th Street, Room 208
Muskogee, OK 74401

United States District Court for the Northern District of Oklahoma

Page Belcher Federal Building
333 W. 4th Street, Room 411
Tulsa, OK 74103

United States District Court for the Western District of Oklahoma

Courthouse
200 NW 4th Street
Oklahoma City, OK 73102

United States District Court for the District of Utah

Orrin G. Hatch
351 S W Temple St
Salt Lake City, UT 84101

United States District Court for the District of Wyoming

Joseph C. O’Mahoney Federal Center
2120 Capitol Avenue, Room 2131
Cheyenne, WY 82001

United States Court of Appeals for the 11th Circuit

John C. Godbold Federal Building
96 Poplar Street, N.W.
Atlanta, GA 30303
Website

United States District Court for the Middle District of Alabama

Frank M. Johnson Jr U.S. Courthouse Complex
One Church Street
Montgomery, AL 36104

United States District Court for the Northern District of Alabama

Hugo L. Black United States Courthouse
1729 5th Avenue North
Birmingham, AL 35203

United States District Court for the Southern District of Alabama

US District Court
155 Saint Joseph St.
Mobile, AL 36602

United States District Court for the Middle District of Florida

Bryan Simpson United States Courthouse
300 North Hogan Street
Jacksonville, FL 32202

United States District Court for the Northern District of Florida

United States Courthouse
111 N. Adams St.
Tallahassee, FL 32301

United States District Court for the Southern District of Florida

Wilkie D. Ferguson, Jr. U.S. Courthouse
400 North Miami Avenue
Miami, FL 33128

United States District Court for the Middle District of Georgia

William A Bootle Federal Building & US Courthouse
475 Mulberry Street
Macon, GA 31201

United States District Court for the Northern District of Georgia

United States Courthouse
75 Ted Turner Drive, S.W.
Atlanta, GA 30303

United States District Court for the Southern District of Georgia

Courthouse
600 James Brown Blvd.
Augusta, GA 30901
WordPress Lightbox